Proud
member
of the:
 
MAPTA MEN'S LEAGUE
1100 Country Club Road West Chester, PA, 19382
Get Google Directions
Club Website
Culb Rep: Robert Guldi
Team Points Weeks Penalties 02/07 01/31 01/24 01/17
Wilmington 2 35 14/16 0 0 3 3 3
Overbrook 2 28 14/16 0 3 3 1 3
Picket Post 3 24 14/16 0 0 0 2 3
Conestoga 3 23 14/16 0 2 0 3 2
Greenville 2 21 14/16 1 1 3 0 2
Martins Dam 3 21 14/16 0 3 0 0 1
Bottom 6
Waynesborough 3 24 14/16 0 3 3 3 1
Wallingford 3 22 14/16 0 3 3 0 0
Wilmington 3 22 14/16 -1 3 0 2 2
Aronimink 3 12 14/16 0 0 1 3 0
Radley Run 3 11 14/16 0 0 2 1 0
Martins Dam 4 9 14/16 0 0 0 0 1

Men's Winter League: Division 4 MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 02/07/19
Martins Dam 3 @ Picket Post 330
Conestoga 3 @ Greenville 221
Martins Dam 4 @ Wilmington 303
Wilmington 2 @ Overbrook 203
Radley Run 3 @ Wallingford 303
Waynesborough 3 @ Aronimink 330
Date: 01/31/19
Overbrook 2 @ Martins Dam 330
Picket Post 3 @ Greenville 203
Conestoga 3 @ Wilmington 203
Aronimink 3 @ Radley Run 312
Wallingford 3 @ Martins Dam 430
Wilmington 3 @ Waynesborough 303
Date: 01/24/19
Picket Post 3 @ Overbrook 221
Wilmington 2 @ Greenville 230
Radley Run 3 @ Wilmington 312
Conestoga 3 @ Martins Dam 330
Waynesborough 3 @ Martins Dam 430
Wallingford 3 @ Aronimink 303
Date: 01/17/19
Greenville 2 @ Waynesborough 321
Wallingford 3 @ Picket Post 303
Radley Run 3 @ Overbrook 203
Conestoga 3 @ Martins Dam 421
Martins Dam 3 @ Wilmington 312
Aronimink 3 @ Wilmington 203
Date: 01/10/19
Martins Dam 4 @ Aronimink 303
Martins Dam 3 @ Conestoga 330
Wilmington 2 @ Wallingford 330
Picket Post 3 @ Greenville 212
Waynesborough 3 @ Radley Run 330
Overbrook 2 @ Wilmington 303
Date: 01/03/19
Wallingford 3 @ Martins Dam 430
Martins Dam 3 @ Aronimink 330
Picket Post 3 @ Wilmington 203
Radley Run 3 @ Greenville 230
Wilmington 3 @ Waynesborough 330
Conestoga 3 @ Overbrook 203
Date: 12/13/18
Wallingford 3 @ Waynesborough 303
Radley Run 3 @ Aronimink 330
Wilmington 3 @ Conestoga 303
Martins Dam 3 @ Wilmington 203
Picket Post 3 @ Overbrook 221
Greenville 2 @ Martins Dam 412
Date: 12/06/18
Wallingford 3 @ Radley Run 330
Wilmington 2 @ Overbrook 221
Martins Dam 4 @ Martins Dam 303
Waynesborough 3 @ Picket Post 330
Conestoga 3 @ Greenville 203
Aronimink 3 @ Wilmington 303
Date: 11/29/18
Wallingford 3 @ Greenville 203
Overbrook 2 @ Waynesborough 312
Picket Post 3 @ Aronimink 330
Wilmington 2 @ Conestoga 303
Martins Dam 4 @ Wilmington 312
Radley Run 3 @ Martins Dam 303
Date: 11/08/18
Wilmington 2 @ Greenville 230
Radley Run 3 @ Wilmington 303
Waynesborough 3 @ Conestoga 321
Overbrook 2 @ Aronimink 330
Martins Dam 3 @ Wallingford 303
Martins Dam 4 @ Picket Post 303
Date: 11/01/18
Aronimink 3 @ Waynesborough 330
Wilmington 2 @ Martins Dam 430
Picket Post 3 @ Martins Dam 330
Wallingford 3 @ Overbrook 212
Conestoga 3 @ Radley Run 312
Wilmington 3 @ Greenville 203
Date: 10/25/18
Wallingford 3 @ Wilmington 330
Conestoga 3 @ Aronimink 330
Picket Post 3 @ Radley Run 330
Greenville 2 @ Martins Dam 312
Martins Dam 4 @ Overbrook 203
Waynesborough 3 @ Wilmington 203
Date: 10/18/18
Martins Dam 4 @ Waynesborough 321
Wilmington 2 @ Radley Run 330
Picket Post 3 @ Wilmington 330
Wallingford 3 @ Conestoga 303
Greenville 2 @ Aronimink 312
Martins Dam 3 @ Overbrook 203
Date: 10/11/18
Aronimink 3 @ Wallingford 303
Conestoga 3 @ Picket Post 321
Wilmington 3 @ Wilmington 203
Radley Run 3 @ Martins Dam 403
Overbrook 2 @ Greenville 212
Martins Dam 3 @ Waynesborough 330

Men's Winter League: Division 4 StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostTiedForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Wilmington 235122085.7%441101078.6%1224672.6%90961559.6%
Overbrook 22886057.1%362000064.3%957356.5%84276252.5%
Picket Post 32486057.1%312500055.4%897953.0%82079450.8%
Conestoga 32386057.1%272900048.2%779145.8%74380048.2%
Greenville 22177050.0%292700051.8%888052.4%77872951.6%
Martins Dam 32177050.0%272900048.2%808847.6%75476649.6%
Bottom 6
Waynesborough 32486057.1%312400056.4%986759.4%83474552.8%
Wallingford 32277050.0%302510053.6%947157.0%78372452.0%
Wilmington 32286057.1%282700050.9%798249.1%72973649.8%
Aronimink 312410028.6%183512032.1%669541.0%72881747.1%
Radley Run 311410028.6%183800032.1%6310537.5%68684444.8%
Martins Dam 49311021.4%154100026.8%4712128.0%62589941.0%

Radley Run 3 W L T
Captains
Robert Guldi (C) 34.3 390
Players
Wes Dinsel 32.6 000
Bill Eginton 44.4 000
Joe Malley 47.8 000
Marc Stanislawczyk 34.8 340
John Telenko 40.9 110
Players Also Subbing for Other Teams
John Dodds 35.9 370
Jed Mayk 35.6 340
Craig Scott 34.9 2100
Bill Smith 36.7 490
Keith Walter 31.5 250
Players Subbing for this Team
Colin Malone (S) 48.8 010
Brad Carlson (S↑) 45.9 000
Chad Chadwick (S↑) 43.4 120
Dan Lennick (S↑) 43.8 020
Ed Murray (S↑) 41.6 2100
Dan Rodden (S↑) 44.4 040
David St. Clair (S↑) 39.0 520
Dave Dinehart (S↓) 31.1 000
Steve Hardy (S↓) 35.0 120
Alex Kane (S↓) 26.5 000
Evan Niemkiewicz (S↓) 24.2 000
David Soltysiak (S↓) 29.8 000
Dave West (S↓) 29.6 640
      Print Roster
DateOpponent
10/11 @ Martins Dam 4 3-0
10/18 Wilmington 2 0-3
10/25 Picket Post 3 0-3
11/01 Conestoga 3 2-1
11/08 @ Wilmington 3 3-0
11/29 @ Martins Dam 3 3-0
12/06 Wallingford 3 0-3
12/13 @ Aronimink 3 0-3
01/03 @ Greenville 2 0-3
01/10 Waynesborough 3 0-3
01/17 @ Overbrook 2 3-0
01/24 @ Wilmington 3 2-1
01/31 Aronimink 3 2-1
02/07 @ Wallingford 3 3-0
02/21 @ Waynesborough 3
02/28 Martins Dam 4
Online Scoring & Management System
Copyright © 2000-2019. All rights reserved.