Proud
member
of the:
 
MAPTA MEN'S LEAGUE
1045 Croton Road Wayne, PA 19087
Get Google Directions
Club Website
Club Rep: Dan Greenwood 610-687-3830
Team Points Weeks 02/07 01/31 01/24 01/17 01/10
Waynesborough 1 37 14/16 3 3 3 2 3
Wallingford 1 36 14/16 3 1 3 1 3
Picket Post 1 26 14/16 3 2 3 3 1
Philadelphia Cricket 1 24 14/16 0 1 0 2 3
Merion 1 22 14/16 0 0 0 2 0
Philadelphia Country 1 19 14/16 0 2 0 2 2
Bottom 6
Conestoga 1 26 14/16 3 3 3 1 1
Martins Dam 1 19 14/16 3 1 2 0 3
Radley Run 1 16 14/16 2 2 0 3 0
Huntingdon Valley 1 16 14/16 1 3 1 1 2
Concord 1 7 14/16 0 0 1 0 0
Wilmington 1 3 14/16 0 0 2 0 0

Men's Winter League: Division 1 MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 02/07/19
Huntingdon Valley 1 @ Radley Run 112
Picket Post 1 @ Merion 130
Wallingford 1 @ Philadelphia Country 130
Concord 1 @ Martins Dam 103
Philadelphia Cricket 1 @ Waynesborough 103
Conestoga 1 @ Wilmington 130
Date: 01/31/19
Wallingford 1 @ Picket Post 112
Huntingdon Valley 1 @ Wilmington 130
Martins Dam 1 @ Radley Run 112
Waynesborough 1 @ Merion 130
Conestoga 1 @ Concord 130
Philadelphia Cricket 1 @ Philadelphia Country 112
Date: 01/24/19
Merion 1 @ Wallingford 103
Martins Dam 1 @ Huntingdon Valley 121
Radley Run 1 @ Conestoga 103
Philadelphia Cricket 1 @ Picket Post 103
Philadelphia Country 1 @ Waynesborough 103
Concord 1 @ Wilmington 112
Date: 01/17/19
Concord 1 @ Merion 102
Wallingford 1 @ Waynesborough 112
Picket Post 1 @ Martins Dam 130
Wilmington 1 @ Radley Run 103
Conestoga 1 @ Philadelphia Cricket 112
Philadelphia Country 1 @ Huntingdon Valley 121
Date: 01/10/19
Picket Post 1 @ Huntingdon Valley 112
Concord 1 @ Martins Dam 103
Wallingford 1 @ Merion 130
Waynesborough 1 @ Wilmington 130
Radley Run 1 @ Philadelphia Cricket 103
Conestoga 1 @ Philadelphia Country 112
Date: 01/03/19
Concord 1 @ Wallingford 103
Wilmington 1 @ Merion 103
Philadelphia Cricket 1 @ Waynesborough 112
Conestoga 1 @ Picket Post 130
Philadelphia Country 1 @ Radley Run 112
Martins Dam 1 @ Huntingdon Valley 103
Date: 12/13/18
Martins Dam 1 @ Waynesborough 103
Wallingford 1 @ Philadelphia Country 121
Philadelphia Cricket 1 @ Wilmington 130
Conestoga 1 @ Concord 130
Radley Run 1 @ Huntingdon Valley 112
Merion 1 @ Picket Post 130
Date: 12/06/18
Huntingdon Valley 1 @ Waynesborough 103
Conestoga 1 @ Radley Run 103
Philadelphia Cricket 1 @ Concord 130
Philadelphia Country 1 @ Wilmington 130
Picket Post 1 @ Wallingford 103
Martins Dam 1 @ Merion 103
Date: 11/29/18
Waynesborough 1 @ Merion 130
Picket Post 1 @ Concord 121
Martins Dam 1 @ Philadelphia Country 112
Huntingdon Valley 1 @ Philadelphia Cricket 103
Conestoga 1 @ Wilmington 130
Radley Run 1 @ Wallingford 103
Date: 11/08/18
Conestoga 1 @ Martins Dam 121
Huntingdon Valley 1 @ Concord 103
Wallingford 1 @ Wilmington 130
Merion 1 @ Philadelphia Cricket 112
Waynesborough 1 @ Philadelphia Country 130
Picket Post 1 @ Radley Run 130
Date: 11/01/18
Philadelphia Country 1 @ Merion 121
Picket Post 1 @ Waynesborough 121
Martins Dam 1 @ Radley Run 130
Huntingdon Valley 1 @ Conestoga 103
Concord 1 @ Wilmington 121
Wallingford 1 @ Philadelphia Cricket 121
Date: 10/25/18
Merion 1 @ Huntingdon Valley 130
Waynesborough 1 @ Conestoga 121
Radley Run 1 @ Concord 130
Philadelphia Cricket 1 @ Philadelphia Country 130
Wilmington 1 @ Picket Post 103
Wallingford 1 @ Martins Dam 130
Date: 10/18/18
Conestoga 1 @ Merion 103
Huntingdon Valley 1 @ Wallingford 103
Radley Run 1 @ Waynesborough 103
Concord 1 @ Philadelphia Country 103
Picket Post 1 @ Philadelphia Cricket 121
Wilmington 1 @ Martins Dam 103
Date: 10/11/18
Philadelphia Cricket 1 @ Martins Dam 112
Wallingford 1 @ Conestoga 130
Wilmington 1 @ Huntingdon Valley 103
Merion 1 @ Radley Run 130
Waynesborough 1 @ Concord 130
Picket Post 1 @ Philadelphia Country 121

Men's Winter League: Division 1 StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostTiedForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Waynesborough 137131092.9%421301075.0%1184472.8%89162158.9%
Wallingford 136122085.7%451100080.4%1154472.3%85256060.3%
Picket Post 126104071.4%292500152.7%877354.4%75667952.7%
Philadelphia Cricket 12477050.0%322300058.2%897653.9%75171651.2%
Merion 12277050.0%282512050.0%848051.2%74174749.8%
Philadelphia Country 11977050.0%252902044.6%798647.9%72077648.1%
Bottom 6
Conestoga 12686057.1%332300058.9%947456.0%81570753.5%
Martins Dam 11968042.9%272900048.2%808648.2%76978649.5%
Radley Run 11668042.9%213500037.5%749444.0%73482047.2%
Huntingdon Valley 11659035.7%223202039.3%6410138.8%67980845.7%
Concord 17212014.3%183710032.1%6610139.5%69183445.3%
Wilmington 1311307.1%124202021.4%3712822.4%53988437.9%

Martins Dam 1 W L T
Captains
Carter Devol (C) 18.0 120
Dan Greenwood (CC) 9.9 480
Players
Jerry Beirne 18.5 860
Tim Brooke 19.0 710
Aidan Busch 13.8 460
Greg Donches 17.1 850
Tim Farrell 26.4 000
Tom Hermans 15.2 420
Steve Macgregor 16.9 680
Paul Nofer 25.2 000
Chris Packer 17.0 470
Pete Pijawka 15.0 590
Jamie Stein 19.6 320
Jay Wright 19.3 010
Players Subbing for this Team
Dave Goldberg (S) 28.4 010
Tom Sellig (S) 23.7 000
James S. Small (S) 30.6 000
      Print Roster
DateOpponent
10/11 Philadelphia Cricket 1 2-1
10/18 Wilmington 1 3-0
10/25 Wallingford 1 0-3
11/01 @ Radley Run 1 0-3
11/08 Conestoga 1 1-2
11/29 @ Philadelphia Country 1 2-1
12/06 @ Merion 1 3-0
12/13 @ Waynesborough 1 3-0
01/03 @ Huntingdon Valley 1 3-0
01/10 Concord 1 3-0
01/17 Picket Post 1 0-3
01/24 @ Huntingdon Valley 1 1-2
01/31 @ Radley Run 1 2-1
02/07 Concord 1 3-0
02/21 Conestoga 1
02/28 @ Wilmington 1
Online Scoring & Management System
Copyright © 2000-2019. All rights reserved.