Proud
member
of the:
 
MAPTA MEN'S LEAGUE
415 West Willow Grove Ave Philadelphia, PA 19118
Get Google Directions
Club Website
Club Rep: Scott Falatek
Team Points Weeks Penalties 02/13 02/06 01/23 01/16
Merion 3 41 14/16 0 3 3 3 3
Concord 2 33 14/16 0 0 3 3 3
Martins Dam 5 25 14/16 -1 2 0 0 3
Philly Cricket 6 24 14/16 0 1 3 0 3
Greenville 3 22 14/16 0 3 0 0 0
Deerfield 2 21 14/16 1 0 0 3 3
Bottom 6
Overbrook 4 23 14/16 0 0 3 3 0
Wilmington 4 20 14/16 0 3 0 3 0
Radnor Hunt 1 18 14/16 0 2 3 0 2
Huntingdon Valley 3 17 14/16 0 1 3 3 1
Kennett 4 7 14/16 0 3 0 0 0
Whitford 3 1 14/16 0 0 0 0 0

Men's Winter League: Division 6 MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 02/13/19
Martins Dam 5 @ Philly Cricket 621
Concord 2 @ Merion 303
Deerfield 2 @ Greenville 303
Overbrook 4 @ Wilmington 403
Kennett 4 @ Whitford 330
Radnor Hunt 1 @ Huntingdon Valley 321
Date: 02/06/19
Greenville 3 @ Philly Cricket 603
Whitford 3 @ Radnor Hunt 103
Kennett 4 @ Overbrook 403
Merion 3 @ Deerfield 230
Huntingdon Valley 3 @ Wilmington 430
Martins Dam 5 @ Concord 203
Date: 01/23/19
Concord 2 @ Philly Cricket 630
Overbrook 4 @ Radnor Hunt 130
Kennett 4 @ Wilmington 403
Deerfield 2 @ Martins Dam 530
Whitford 3 @ Huntingdon Valley 303
Merion 3 @ Greenville 330
Date: 01/16/19
Philly Cricket 6 @ Kennett 430
Deerfield 2 @ Overbrook 430
Merion 3 @ Whitford 330
Radnor Hunt 1 @ Huntingdon Valley 321
Wilmington 4 @ Concord 203
Martins Dam 5 @ Greenville 330
Date: 01/09/19
Concord 2 @ Merion 312
Deerfield 2 @ Martins Dam 521
Whitford 3 @ Philly Cricket 603
Huntingdon Valley 3 @ Wilmington 412
Kennett 4 @ Overbrook 403
Radnor Hunt 1 @ Greenville 303
Date: 12/19/18
Radnor Hunt 1 @ Deerfield 203
Philly Cricket 6 @ Concord 212
Wilmington 4 @ Greenville 303
Huntingdon Valley 3 @ Merion 303
Kennett 4 @ Whitford 330
Martins Dam 5 @ Overbrook 403
Date: 12/12/18
Huntingdon Valley 3 @ Philly Cricket 603
Greenville 3 @ Merion 303
Overbrook 4 @ Radnor Hunt 130
Deerfield 2 @ Wilmington 403
Kennett 4 @ Martins Dam 503
Concord 2 @ Whitford 330
Date: 12/05/18
Huntingdon Valley 3 @ Whitford 330
Merion 3 @ Deerfield 230
Wilmington 4 @ Overbrook 403
Radnor Hunt 1 @ Martins Dam 512
Concord 2 @ Kennett 430
Greenville 3 @ Philly Cricket 603
Date: 11/28/18
Kennett 4 @ Radnor Hunt 103
Overbrook 4 @ Merion 303
Deerfield 2 @ Philly Cricket 612
Huntingdon Valley 3 @ Concord 203
Martins Dam 5 @ Wilmington 430
Whitford 3 @ Greenville 303
Date: 11/14/18
Merion 3 @ Martins Dam 530
Wilmington 4 @ Radnor Hunt 112
Kennett 4 @ Huntingdon Valley 312
Concord 2 @ Greenville 330
Whitford 3 @ Deerfield 203
Philly Cricket 6 @ Overbrook 430
Date: 11/07/18
Kennett 4 @ Wilmington 403
Overbrook 4 @ Whitford 330
Radnor Hunt 1 @ Merion 303
Deerfield 2 @ Concord 212
Martins Dam 5 @ Philly Cricket 621
Greenville 3 @ Huntingdon Valley 330
Date: 10/24/18
Greenville 3 @ Kennett 430
Concord 2 @ Overbrook 430
Martins Dam 5 @ Whitford 330
Merion 3 @ Wilmington 430
Huntingdon Valley 3 @ Deerfield 203
Philly Cricket 6 @ Radnor Hunt 103
Date: 10/17/18
Philly Cricket 6 @ Wilmington 412
Concord 2 @ Martins Dam 512
Greenville 3 @ Deerfield 230
Kennett 4 @ Merion 303
Overbrook 4 @ Huntingdon Valley 303
Whitford 3 @ Radnor Hunt 112
Date: 10/10/18
Deerfield 2 @ Kennett 430
Philly Cricket 6 @ Merion 303
Overbrook 4 @ Greenville 321
Whitford 3 @ Wilmington 403
Huntingdon Valley 3 @ Martins Dam 503
Concord 2 @ Radnor Hunt 130

Men's Winter League: Division 6 StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostTiedForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Merion 3411400100.0%50600089.3%1482088.1%97341570.1%
Concord 233113078.6%421400075.0%1145169.1%85561158.3%
Martins Dam 52595064.3%312500055.4%967057.8%80166754.6%
Philly Cricket 62477050.0%342200060.7%858051.5%78176550.5%
Greenville 32277050.0%272702048.2%877852.7%76472651.3%
Deerfield 22177050.0%282701050.0%828648.8%73475149.4%
Bottom 6
Overbrook 42386057.1%262901046.4%798647.9%75477949.2%
Wilmington 42077050.0%292601051.8%857752.5%73571250.8%
Radnor Hunt 11877050.0%233200141.1%758846.0%70576348.0%
Huntingdon Valley 31759035.7%233300041.1%6510039.4%64079744.5%
Kennett 47212014.3%163901028.6%3711923.7%52685138.2%
Whitford 3101400.0%735014012.5%2612417.3%41484532.9%

Philly Cricket 6 W L T
Captains
Joe Sullivan (C) 45.0 440
Scott Falatek (CC) -0.7 000
Players
John Brennan 38.7 000
Paul Hagan 51.1 410
Matt Hyde 45.9 710
Chris Kallmeyer 44.2 220
Jay Laudenbach 38.0 410
John Madzin 43.9 000
Dan Prochniak 47.1 120
Greg Rodgers 44.1 640
John Sabia 43.8 710
Clay Zimmer 39.0 010
Players Also Subbing for Other Teams
Bill Baird 35.9 000
Andrew Clayton 41.1 230
Kirwan Elliott 37.7 230
Kyle Elliott 42.6 110
Gordon Gary 44.3 1030
Steve Shoff 46.3 110
Gerry Thorell 35.0 430
Players Subbing for this Team
Todd Aaron (S) 55.4 000
Augie DeLuca (S) 0.0 000
Nick Irwin (S) 44.1 560
Brian Koniers (S) 39.3 220
Ian Pilling (S) 50.9 000
Chip Sheppard (S) 39.3 130
Ernie Tracy (S) 43.7 320
      Print Roster
DateOpponent
10/10 @ Merion 3 3-0
10/17 @ Wilmington 4 2-1
10/24 @ Radnor Hunt 1 3-0
11/07 Martins Dam 5 1-2
11/14 @ Overbrook 4 0-3
11/28 Deerfield 2 2-1
12/05 Greenville 3 3-0
12/12 Huntingdon Valley 3 3-0
12/19 @ Concord 2 2-1
01/09 Whitford 3 3-0
01/16 @ Kennett 4 0-3
01/23 Concord 2 0-3
02/06 Greenville 3 3-0
02/13 Martins Dam 5 1-2
02/20 @ Deerfield 2
02/27 @ Merion 3
Online Scoring & Management System
Copyright © 2000-2019. All rights reserved.