Proud
member
of the:
 
MAPTA MEN'S LEAGUE
440 Darby-Paoli Road, Paoli PA 19301
Get Google Directions
Club Website
Club Rep: Paul Ridder
Team Points Weeks Penalties 02/07 01/31 01/24 01/17
Wilmington 2 35 14/16 0 0 3 3 3
Overbrook 2 28 14/16 0 3 3 1 3
Picket Post 3 24 14/16 0 0 0 2 3
Conestoga 3 23 14/16 0 2 0 3 2
Greenville 2 21 14/16 1 1 3 0 2
Martins Dam 3 21 14/16 0 3 0 0 1
Bottom 6
Waynesborough 3 24 14/16 0 3 3 3 1
Wallingford 3 22 14/16 0 3 3 0 0
Wilmington 3 22 14/16 -1 3 0 2 2
Aronimink 3 12 14/16 0 0 1 3 0
Radley Run 3 11 14/16 0 0 2 1 0
Martins Dam 4 9 14/16 0 0 0 0 1

Men's Winter League: Division 4 MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 02/07/19
Martins Dam 3 @ Picket Post 330
Conestoga 3 @ Greenville 221
Martins Dam 4 @ Wilmington 303
Wilmington 2 @ Overbrook 203
Radley Run 3 @ Wallingford 303
Waynesborough 3 @ Aronimink 330
Date: 01/31/19
Overbrook 2 @ Martins Dam 330
Picket Post 3 @ Greenville 203
Conestoga 3 @ Wilmington 203
Aronimink 3 @ Radley Run 312
Wallingford 3 @ Martins Dam 430
Wilmington 3 @ Waynesborough 303
Date: 01/24/19
Picket Post 3 @ Overbrook 221
Wilmington 2 @ Greenville 230
Radley Run 3 @ Wilmington 312
Conestoga 3 @ Martins Dam 330
Waynesborough 3 @ Martins Dam 430
Wallingford 3 @ Aronimink 303
Date: 01/17/19
Greenville 2 @ Waynesborough 321
Wallingford 3 @ Picket Post 303
Radley Run 3 @ Overbrook 203
Conestoga 3 @ Martins Dam 421
Martins Dam 3 @ Wilmington 312
Aronimink 3 @ Wilmington 203
Date: 01/10/19
Martins Dam 4 @ Aronimink 303
Martins Dam 3 @ Conestoga 330
Wilmington 2 @ Wallingford 330
Picket Post 3 @ Greenville 212
Waynesborough 3 @ Radley Run 330
Overbrook 2 @ Wilmington 303
Date: 01/03/19
Wallingford 3 @ Martins Dam 430
Martins Dam 3 @ Aronimink 330
Picket Post 3 @ Wilmington 203
Radley Run 3 @ Greenville 230
Wilmington 3 @ Waynesborough 330
Conestoga 3 @ Overbrook 203
Date: 12/13/18
Wallingford 3 @ Waynesborough 303
Radley Run 3 @ Aronimink 330
Wilmington 3 @ Conestoga 303
Martins Dam 3 @ Wilmington 203
Picket Post 3 @ Overbrook 221
Greenville 2 @ Martins Dam 412
Date: 12/06/18
Wallingford 3 @ Radley Run 330
Wilmington 2 @ Overbrook 221
Martins Dam 4 @ Martins Dam 303
Waynesborough 3 @ Picket Post 330
Conestoga 3 @ Greenville 203
Aronimink 3 @ Wilmington 303
Date: 11/29/18
Wallingford 3 @ Greenville 203
Overbrook 2 @ Waynesborough 312
Picket Post 3 @ Aronimink 330
Wilmington 2 @ Conestoga 303
Martins Dam 4 @ Wilmington 312
Radley Run 3 @ Martins Dam 303
Date: 11/08/18
Wilmington 2 @ Greenville 230
Radley Run 3 @ Wilmington 303
Waynesborough 3 @ Conestoga 321
Overbrook 2 @ Aronimink 330
Martins Dam 3 @ Wallingford 303
Martins Dam 4 @ Picket Post 303
Date: 11/01/18
Aronimink 3 @ Waynesborough 330
Wilmington 2 @ Martins Dam 430
Picket Post 3 @ Martins Dam 330
Wallingford 3 @ Overbrook 212
Conestoga 3 @ Radley Run 312
Wilmington 3 @ Greenville 203
Date: 10/25/18
Wallingford 3 @ Wilmington 330
Conestoga 3 @ Aronimink 330
Picket Post 3 @ Radley Run 330
Greenville 2 @ Martins Dam 312
Martins Dam 4 @ Overbrook 203
Waynesborough 3 @ Wilmington 203
Date: 10/18/18
Martins Dam 4 @ Waynesborough 321
Wilmington 2 @ Radley Run 330
Picket Post 3 @ Wilmington 330
Wallingford 3 @ Conestoga 303
Greenville 2 @ Aronimink 312
Martins Dam 3 @ Overbrook 203
Date: 10/11/18
Aronimink 3 @ Wallingford 303
Conestoga 3 @ Picket Post 321
Wilmington 3 @ Wilmington 203
Radley Run 3 @ Martins Dam 403
Overbrook 2 @ Greenville 212
Martins Dam 3 @ Waynesborough 330

Men's Winter League: Division 4 StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostTiedForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Wilmington 235122085.7%441101078.6%1224672.6%90961559.6%
Overbrook 22886057.1%362000064.3%957356.5%84276252.5%
Picket Post 32486057.1%312500055.4%897953.0%82079450.8%
Conestoga 32386057.1%272900048.2%779145.8%74380048.2%
Greenville 22177050.0%292700051.8%888052.4%77872951.6%
Martins Dam 32177050.0%272900048.2%808847.6%75476649.6%
Bottom 6
Waynesborough 32486057.1%312400056.4%986759.4%83474552.8%
Wallingford 32277050.0%302510053.6%947157.0%78372452.0%
Wilmington 32286057.1%282700050.9%798249.1%72973649.8%
Aronimink 312410028.6%183512032.1%669541.0%72881747.1%
Radley Run 311410028.6%183800032.1%6310537.5%68684444.8%
Martins Dam 49311021.4%154100026.8%4712128.0%62589941.0%

Waynesborough 3 W L T
Captains
Paul Marvel (C) 34.2 590
Players
Bryan Forcino 39.0 210
Geoff Forcino 27.3 620
Ted Friedman 41.0 580
Greg Grimm 25.7 820
Tim Martin 34.3 460
Jim Roe 36.0 640
John Semmer 34.0 590
Players Also Subbing for Other Teams
Andrew Smith 39.3 510
Players Subbing for this Team
Jack Burke (S) 36.9 000
Scott DelOrefice (S) 34.7 420
David Graham (S) 34.4 300
Chris Johnson (S) 30.5 000
Joe Judge (S) 38.2 000
Greg Kane (S) 36.5 000
Tom King (S) 35.5 020
David Levine (S) 26.4 000
Paul McCabe (S) 28.9 010
Scott Palmer (S) 28.1 300
Mark Ray (S) 26.2 610
Scott Sawin (S) 0.0 000
Gary Shank (S) 34.5 000
Andy Spillard (S) 35.1 000
Jeff Swarr (S) 45.8 000
Matt Tewksbury (S) 40.5 000
Dan Yonker (S) 38.3 000
      Print Roster
DateOpponent
10/11 Martins Dam 3 0-3
10/18 Martins Dam 4 1-2
10/25 @ Wilmington 2 3-0
11/01 Aronimink 3 0-3
11/08 @ Conestoga 3 1-2
11/29 Overbrook 2 2-1
12/06 @ Picket Post 3 0-3
12/13 Wallingford 3 3-0
01/03 Wilmington 3 0-3
01/10 @ Radley Run 3 0-3
01/17 Greenville 2 1-2
01/24 @ Martins Dam 4 0-3
01/31 Wilmington 3 3-0
02/07 @ Aronimink 3 0-3
02/21 Radley Run 3
02/28 Wallingford 3
Online Scoring & Management System
Copyright © 2000-2019. All rights reserved.