Proud
member
of the:
 
MAPTA MEN'S LEAGUE
1550 Bradford Road, Wayne, PA 19087
Get Google Directions
Club Website
Club Rep: Rodney Stewart
Team Points Weeks Penalties 02/13 02/06 01/30 01/23
Picket Post 5 36 14/16 0 0 1 2
Chester Valley2 34 14/16 0 3 2 0
Radley Run 4 29 14/16 -3 3 0 3
Waynesborough 5 27.5 14/16 3 2 3 3
Greenville 4 23 14/16 0 1 3 1
Martins Dam 6 18.5 14/16 0 0 0 0
Bottom 6
Kennett 5 17.5 14/16 0 3 1.5 3
Phila Country 4 16 14/16 0 3 0 0
Overbrook 5 14.5 14/16 0 3 1.5 1
St. Davids2 14 15/16 0 0 1 3 2
Wallingford5 12 14/16 0 0 2 3
Philly Cricket 7 10 13/16 0 0 0

Men's Winter League: Division 7 MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 02/13/19
Picket Post 5 @ Radley Run 403
Greenville 4 @ Waynesborough 512
Kennett 5 @ St. Davids230
Phila Country 4 @ Wallingford530
Chester Valley2 @ Martins Dam 630
Philly Cricket 7 @ Overbrook 503
Date: 02/06/19
St. Davids2 @ Wallingford512
Overbrook 5 @ Kennett 51.51.5
Radley Run 4 @ Waynesborough 503
Martins Dam 6 @ Greenville 403
Chester Valley2 @ Picket Post 521
Date: 01/30/19
Phila Country 4 @ St. Davids203
Date: 01/23/19
Greenville 4 @ Picket Post 512
Wallingford5 @ Philly Cricket 730
Overbrook 5 @ St. Davids212
Kennett 5 @ Phila Country 430
Radley Run 4 @ Chester Valley230
Martins Dam 6 @ Waynesborough 503
Date: 01/16/19
Overbrook 5 @ Philly Cricket 712
Chester Valley2 @ St. Davids230
Martins Dam 6 @ Greenville 412
Waynesborough 5 @ Wallingford521
Picket Post 5 @ Kennett 530
Radley Run 4 @ Phila Country 430
Date: 01/09/19
Philly Cricket 7 @ Picket Post 503
St. Davids2 @ Overbrook 512
Wallingford5 @ Greenville 403
Martins Dam 6 @ Chester Valley203
Phila Country 4 @ Waynesborough 503
Kennett 5 @ Radley Run 403
Date: 12/19/18
Overbrook 5 @ Martins Dam 603
Greenville 4 @ Phila Country 403
Kennett 5 @ Waynesborough 503
Picket Post 5 @ Radley Run 430
St. Davids2 @ Philly Cricket 730
Chester Valley2 @ Wallingford530
Date: 12/12/18
Philly Cricket 7 @ Radley Run 403
Waynesborough 5 @ Picket Post 503
Kennett 5 @ Greenville 403
Wallingford5 @ Overbrook 503
Phila Country 4 @ Chester Valley203
Martins Dam 6 @ St. Davids203
Date: 12/05/18
Philly Cricket 7 @ Martins Dam 603
Picket Post 5 @ Greenville 430
Waynesborough 5 @ Radley Run 421
Chester Valley2 @ Kennett 530
St. Davids2 @ Wallingford503
Overbrook 5 @ Phila Country 403
Date: 11/28/18
Philly Cricket 7 @ Waynesborough 503
Picket Post 5 @ Chester Valley230
Greenville 4 @ Radley Run 430
Kennett 5 @ Overbrook 503
Phila Country 4 @ St. Davids230
Wallingford5 @ Martins Dam 612
Date: 11/14/18
Martins Dam 6 @ Phila Country 430
St. Davids2 @ Kennett 503
Greenville 4 @ Waynesborough 503
Picket Post 5 @ Overbrook 530
Chester Valley2 @ Radley Run 421
Wallingford5 @ Philly Cricket 703
Date: 11/07/18
Phila Country 4 @ Wallingford521
Kennett 5 @ Martins Dam 612
Waynesborough 5 @ Chester Valley203
Radley Run 4 @ Overbrook 530
Picket Post 5 @ St. Davids230
Philly Cricket 7 @ Greenville 421
Date: 10/24/18
Greenville 4 @ Chester Valley203
Wallingford5 @ Kennett 512
Overbrook 5 @ Waynesborough 503
Radley Run 4 @ St. Davids230
Phila Country 4 @ Philly Cricket 712
Picket Post 5 @ Martins Dam 630
Date: 10/17/18
Wallingford5 @ Picket Post 503
Philly Cricket 7 @ Chester Valley203
Kennett 5 @ Phila Country 421
Radley Run 4 @ Martins Dam 603
Waynesborough 5 @ St. Davids221
Overbrook 5 @ Greenville 403
Date: 10/10/18
Chester Valley2 @ Overbrook 530
Greenville 4 @ St. Davids230
Wallingford5 @ Radley Run 403
Picket Post 5 @ Phila Country 430
Kennett 5 @ Philly Cricket 721
Martins Dam 6 @ Waynesborough 51.51.5

Men's Winter League: Division 7 StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostTiedForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Picket Post 536122085.7%43904076.8%1204871.4%87062658.2%
Chester Valley234122085.7%431300076.8%1244473.8%90955162.3%
Radley Run 42986057.1%362000064.3%1086064.3%82360457.7%
Waynesborough 527.5112178.6%371900066.1%1115666.5%85164556.9%
Greenville 42377050.0%312401055.4%917654.5%77068453.0%
Martins Dam 618.567142.9%243002042.9%719742.3%68477946.8%
Bottom 6
Kennett 517.577050.0%213401037.5%6710139.9%68985344.7%
Phila Country 41659035.7%223400039.3%6510338.7%68284544.7%
Overbrook 514.5410028.6%223301039.3%5711133.9%66787743.2%
St. Davids214411026.7%204000033.3%6711337.2%72991344.4%
Wallingford512311021.4%223400039.3%699941.1%70185445.1%
Philly Cricket 71049030.8%153600128.8%579936.5%65379745.0%

Picket Post 5 W L T
Captains
Dick Strong (C) 47.6 220
Players
Jim Ganley 35.8 400
Bruce Houston 44.7 210
Chris lehmann 53.5 000
Kyle McCloskey 55.0 710
Tim Mccloskey 31.4 820
Joe Muoio 43.9 820
Tony Riegel 41.1 900
Marc Sakowski 42.2 000
Joe Sassa 47.8 720
Greg Strong 54.1 320
Al Strubilla 44.2 000
Jake Szulinski 41.1 800
Mike Szulinski 41.3 900
Players Subbing for this Team
Todd Bachman (S) 46.8 620
Steve Bomberger (S) 42.7 210
Steve Conaboy (S) 47.5 100
Greg Lewis (S) 42.4 610
Sal Liberi (S) 46.7 100
Eric Orange (S) 50.6 010
Scott Sachs (S) 43.3 000
Corey Sawin (S) 46.6 310
      Print Roster
DateOpponent
10/10 @ Phila Country 4 0-3
10/17 Wallingford5 3-0
10/24 @ Martins Dam 6 0-3
11/07 @ St. Davids2 0-3
11/14 @ Overbrook 5 0-3
11/28 @ Chester Valley2 0-3
12/05 @ Greenville 4 0-3
12/12 Waynesborough 5 3-0
12/19 @ Radley Run 4 0-3
01/09 Philly Cricket 7 3-0
01/16 @ Kennett 5 0-3
01/23 Greenville 4 2-1
02/06 Chester Valley2 1-2
02/13 @ Radley Run 4 3-0
02/20 Martins Dam 6
02/27 @ Waynesborough 5
Online Scoring & Management System
Copyright © 2000-2019. All rights reserved.