Proud
member
of the:
 
MAPTA MEN'S LEAGUE
Meadow Rd and Providence Road, Wallingford, PA 19086
Get Google Directions
Club Website
Club Rep: Tom Ball
Notes: Turn right onto Meadow Lane and club is immediately on the left.
Team Points Weeks 02/13 02/06 01/30 01/23 01/16
Manufacturers 2 44 15/16 3 3 3 2 3
Philadelphia Cricket 5 35 15/16 3 3 3 3 3
Manufacturers 3 28 15/16 0 3 0 2 3
Kennett 3 26 14/16 3 0 0 0
Overbrook 3 21 14/16 0 0 1 3
Whitford 2 17 15/16 0 0 0 1 2
Bottom 6
Huntingdon Valley 2 27 15/16 3 2 3 3 1
Picket Post 4 20 15/16 0 3 3 3 0
Wallingford4 17 15/16 0 1 0 2 3
Philadelphia Country 3 15 14/16 3 1 0 0
Aronimink 4 8 15/16 2 2 0 0 0
Waynesborough 4 6 14/16 1 0 1 0

Men's Winter League: Division 5 MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 02/13/19
Philadelphia Cricket 5 @ Overbrook 330
Wallingford4 @ Philadelphia Country 303
Manufacturers 3 @ Manufacturers 203
Aronimink 4 @ Waynesborough 421
Picket Post 4 @ Huntingdon Valley 203
Whitford 2 @ Kennett 303
Date: 02/06/19
Philadelphia Cricket 5 @ Whitford 230
Manufacturers 2 @ Kennett 330
Wallingford4 @ Aronimink 412
Philadelphia Country 3 @ Huntingdon Valley 212
Picket Post 4 @ Waynesborough 430
Overbrook 3 @ Manufacturers 303
Date: 01/30/19
Picket Post 4 @ Aronimink 430
Whitford 2 @ Manufacturers 203
Manufacturers 3 @ Philadelphia Cricket 503
Huntingdon Valley 2 @ Wallingford430
Date: 01/23/19
Picket Post 4 @ Philadelphia Country 330
Philadelphia Cricket 5 @ Kennett 330
Manufacturers 2 @ Overbrook 321
Manufacturers 3 @ Whitford 221
Huntingdon Valley 2 @ Aronimink 430
Waynesborough 4 @ Wallingford412
Date: 01/16/19
Wallingford4 @ Waynesborough 430
Huntingdon Valley 2 @ Whitford 212
Manufacturers 3 @ Aronimink 430
Philadelphia Country 3 @ Manufacturers 203
Picket Post 4 @ Overbrook 303
Kennett 3 @ Philadelphia Cricket 503
Date: 01/10/19
Kennett 3 @ Overbrook 330
Date: 01/09/19
Waynesborough 4 @ Philadelphia Country 312
Aronimink 4 @ Wallingford403
Manufacturers 3 @ Huntingdon Valley 203
Picket Post 4 @ Manufacturers 203
Philadelphia Cricket 5 @ Whitford 230
Date: 12/19/18
Overbrook 3 @ Philadelphia Cricket 503
Wallingford4 @ Huntingdon Valley 203
Philadelphia Country 3 @ Aronimink 430
Waynesborough 4 @ Picket Post 412
Manufacturers 3 @ Whitford 230
Manufacturers 2 @ Kennett 330
Date: 12/13/18
Overbrook 3 @ Manufacturers 203
Date: 12/12/18
Whitford 2 @ Wallingford430
Huntingdon Valley 2 @ Philadelphia Country 321
Picket Post 4 @ Aronimink 430
Waynesborough 4 @ Kennett 303
Philadelphia Cricket 5 @ Manufacturers 303
Date: 12/06/18
Wallingford4 @ Manufacturers 303
Date: 12/05/18
Picket Post 4 @ Huntingdon Valley 212
Overbrook 3 @ Waynesborough 421
Whitford 2 @ Philadelphia Country 330
Manufacturers 2 @ Philadelphia Cricket 530
Kennett 3 @ Aronimink 430
Date: 11/28/18
Whitford 2 @ Picket Post 421
Manufacturers 3 @ Philadelphia Country 330
Huntingdon Valley 2 @ Kennett 303
Aronimink 4 @ Overbrook 303
Manufacturers 2 @ Waynesborough 430
Philadelphia Cricket 5 @ Wallingford403
Date: 11/14/18
Manufacturers 2 @ Aronimink 430
Overbrook 3 @ Huntingdon Valley 230
Philadelphia Country 3 @ Wallingford430
Picket Post 4 @ Manufacturers 321
Kennett 3 @ Whitford 230
Waynesborough 4 @ Philadelphia Cricket 512
Date: 11/07/18
Whitford 2 @ Overbrook 303
Manufacturers 3 @ Kennett 321
Wallingford4 @ Picket Post 430
Manufacturers 2 @ Huntingdon Valley 230
Aronimink 4 @ Waynesborough 430
Philadelphia Cricket 5 @ Philadelphia Country 330
Date: 10/25/18
Overbrook 3 @ Manufacturers 312
Date: 10/24/18
Aronimink 4 @ Philadelphia Cricket 503
Picket Post 4 @ Philadelphia Country 312
Waynesborough 4 @ Huntingdon Valley 203
Manufacturers 2 @ Whitford 230
Kennett 3 @ Wallingford421
Date: 10/17/18
Picket Post 4 @ Philadelphia Cricket 503
Manufacturers 3 @ Manufacturers 203
Wallingford4 @ Overbrook 312
Huntingdon Valley 2 @ Aronimink 421
Whitford 2 @ Waynesborough 430
Philadelphia Country 3 @ Kennett 303
Date: 10/11/18
Philadelphia Country 3 @ Overbrook 303
Date: 10/10/18
Kennett 3 @ Picket Post 421
Aronimink 4 @ Whitford 203
Manufacturers 2 @ Wallingford430
Manufacturers 3 @ Waynesborough 430
Huntingdon Valley 2 @ Philadelphia Cricket 503

Men's Winter League: Division 5 StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostTiedForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Manufacturers 2441500100.0%53700088.3%1542586.0%104756565.0%
Philadelphia Cricket 535123080.0%411900068.3%1166464.4%91574255.2%
Manufacturers 328105066.7%362400060.0%1087160.3%89873155.1%
Kennett 32695064.3%302500153.6%887853.0%74874250.2%
Overbrook 32177050.0%282701050.0%769245.2%73579248.1%
Whitford 21769040.0%253500041.7%7310740.6%78491046.3%
Bottom 6
Huntingdon Valley 227105066.7%332700055.0%1008055.6%88483451.5%
Picket Post 42069040.0%283200046.7%859547.2%81486148.6%
Wallingford417510033.3%263301043.3%7210740.2%75190845.3%
Philadelphia Country 31559035.7%193600133.9%699841.3%74880848.1%
Aronimink 48312020.0%154500025.0%4912827.7%67195541.3%
Waynesborough 4601400.0%183701032.1%6010536.4%72587245.4%

Wallingford4 W L T
Captains
John Broome (C) 42.2 770
Joseph Martell (CC) 36.7 530
Players
Jason Box 28.7 410
Mark Brennan 50.6 010
Mike Broome 39.5 560
Steve Camp 52.0 010
Karl Clauss 33.7 420
Jim Combs 54.2 000
John Crawford 30.6 010
Ron Dirienzi 43.7 120
John Fletcher 0.0 000
Charlie Giammattei 40.9 550
David Haase 38.4 000
Dave Haury 48.5 030
Tom Huestis 44.2 020
Bruce Hunt 51.1 170
Dave Liebman 48.0 010
Chris Lobdell 57.2 000
Sean Mahoney 50.1 000
Tom Mandel 42.6 130
Nick Milligan 51.6 000
Kevin O'Hara 52.2 000
Charlie Pell 33.4 000
Craig Poff 46.1 200
Josh Pompan 43.0 010
Brian Thomas 50.8 160
Chandler Todd 52.7 010
Kevin Towles 42.1 440
Mike Trout 42.0 420
Nick Vance 34.1 330
Josh Wilson 38.8 420
Derek Yost 34.6 110
Players Subbing for this Team
Anthony Santonastaso (S) 37.7 000
Mike Carey (S↓) 34.6 010
      Print Roster
DateOpponent
10/10 Manufacturers 2 0-3
10/17 @ Overbrook 3 2-1
10/24 Kennett 3 1-2
11/07 @ Picket Post 4 0-3
11/14 Philadelphia Country 3 0-3
11/28 Philadelphia Cricket 5 3-0
12/06 @ Manufacturers 3 3-0
12/12 Whitford 2 0-3
12/19 @ Huntingdon Valley 2 3-0
01/09 Aronimink 4 3-0
01/16 @ Waynesborough 4 0-3
01/23 Waynesborough 4 2-1
01/30 Huntingdon Valley 2 0-3
02/06 @ Aronimink 4 2-1
02/13 @ Philadelphia Country 3 3-0
02/20 Picket Post 4
Online Scoring & Management System
Copyright © 2000-2019. All rights reserved.