Proud
member
of the:
 
MAPTA MEN'S LEAGUE
511 Dreshertown Road Fort Washington, PA 19034
Get Google Directions

Phone: (215) 690-6213
Club Website
Club Rep: Juan Carlos Cotto 787-587-2809
Team Points Weeks 02/27 02/20 02/13 02/06 01/30
Picket Post 6 39 15/16 0 2 3
Manufacturers 4 35.5 15/16 3 3 1
Conestoga4 27.5 16/16 0 3 0 2
Concord3 27 16/16 0 0 0 1
Aronimink 5 27 15/16 1 0 1
Radley Run 5 25 15/16 0 2 2
Bottom 6
Merion 4 24 14/16 3 3
Waynesborough 6 12 14/16 0 0
Lancaster 2 12 14/16 0 3
Radley Run 6 11 14/16 3 3
Kennett 6 9 14/16 0 0
Aronimink 6 9 14/16 3 0

Men's Winter League: Division 8 MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 02/27/19
Concord3 @ Picket Post 600
Date: 02/20/19
Concord3 @ Conestoga400
Date: 02/13/19
Waynesborough 6 @ Aronimink 603
Lancaster 2 @ Merion 403
Radley Run 6 @ Kennett 630
Manufacturers 4 @ Concord330
Conestoga4 @ Radley Run 530
Aronimink 5 @ Picket Post 612
Date: 02/06/19
Kennett 6 @ Lancaster 203
Aronimink 6 @ Radley Run 603
Manufacturers 4 @ Aronimink 530
Concord3 @ Radley Run 512
Picket Post 6 @ Conestoga430
Waynesborough 6 @ Merion 403
Date: 01/30/19
Aronimink 5 @ Conestoga412
Manufacturers 4 @ Radley Run 512
Date: 01/23/19
Radley Run 6 @ Merion 412
Aronimink 5 @ Concord321
Aronimink 6 @ Kennett 603
Manufacturers 4 @ Conestoga41.51.5
Lancaster 2 @ Waynesborough 603
Picket Post 6 @ Radley Run 521
Date: 01/16/19
Concord3 @ Aronimink 630
Radley Run 5 @ Radley Run 630
Kennett 6 @ Picket Post 603
Lancaster 2 @ Merion 403
Aronimink 5 @ Conestoga430
Manufacturers 4 @ Waynesborough 630
Date: 01/09/19
Picket Post 6 @ Radley Run 530
Manufacturers 4 @ Concord312
Conestoga4 @ Kennett 630
Merion 4 @ Aronimink 630
Radley Run 6 @ Waynesborough 621
Lancaster 2 @ Aronimink 503
Date: 12/19/18
Aronimink 5 @ Aronimink 630
Concord3 @ Waynesborough 630
Manufacturers 4 @ Merion 430
Kennett 6 @ Lancaster 203
Picket Post 6 @ Radley Run 630
Radley Run 5 @ Conestoga412
Date: 12/12/18
Waynesborough 6 @ Merion 403
Lancaster 2 @ Radley Run 521
Radley Run 6 @ Concord303
Manufacturers 4 @ Aronimink 521
Picket Post 6 @ Conestoga421
Aronimink 6 @ Kennett 603
Date: 12/05/18
Radley Run 5 @ Aronimink 630
Lancaster 2 @ Picket Post 603
Concord3 @ Merion 421
Aronimink 5 @ Waynesborough 612
Conestoga4 @ Radley Run 630
Kennett 6 @ Manufacturers 403
Date: 11/28/18
Concord3 @ Aronimink 521
Picket Post 6 @ Aronimink 630
Waynesborough 6 @ Kennett 630
Manufacturers 4 @ Radley Run 530
Lancaster 2 @ Conestoga403
Radley Run 6 @ Merion 403
Date: 11/14/18
Merion 4 @ Aronimink 503
Concord3 @ Kennett 630
Radley Run 5 @ Waynesborough 630
Manufacturers 4 @ Picket Post 603
Aronimink 6 @ Conestoga403
Lancaster 2 @ Radley Run 612
Date: 11/08/18
Conestoga4 @ Manufacturers 403
Date: 11/07/18
Picket Post 6 @ Waynesborough 630
Concord3 @ Radley Run 512
Lancaster 2 @ Aronimink 603
Merion 4 @ Kennett 630
Radley Run 6 @ Aronimink 503
Date: 10/24/18
Conestoga4 @ Waynesborough 630
Radley Run 5 @ Merion 430
Lancaster 2 @ Manufacturers 403
Concord3 @ Picket Post 603
Kennett 6 @ Aronimink 503
Aronimink 6 @ Radley Run 630
Date: 10/17/18
Manufacturers 4 @ Aronimink 630
Concord3 @ Conestoga430
Lancaster 2 @ Waynesborough 630
Kennett 6 @ Radley Run 630
Picket Post 6 @ Merion 430
Aronimink 5 @ Radley Run 521
Date: 10/10/18
Lancaster 2 @ Concord303
Waynesborough 6 @ Aronimink 630
Merion 4 @ Conestoga403
Picket Post 6 @ Aronimink 530
Radley Run 6 @ Manufacturers 403
Radley Run 5 @ Kennett 630

Men's Winter League: Division 8 StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostTiedForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Picket Post 639140193.3%451100080.4%1274076.0%91353163.2%
Manufacturers 435.5113173.3%421700170.0%1225469.3%94062260.2%
Conestoga427.595256.2%362400060.0%1047159.4%87874954.0%
Concord32795256.2%352100062.5%976858.8%83669154.7%
Aronimink 52787053.3%382101063.3%937256.4%77572351.7%
Radley Run 52587053.3%352500058.3%1008055.6%84978352.0%
Bottom 6
Merion 42486057.1%322400057.1%927654.8%80570653.3%
Waynesborough 612410028.6%193700033.9%5410234.6%60476944.0%
Lancaster 212410028.6%1616024028.6%449431.9%41270137.0%
Radley Run 611410028.6%173801030.4%5311531.5%57883640.9%
Kennett 69311021.4%163702128.6%5710335.6%60877544.0%
Aronimink 69311021.4%133508023.2%5011829.8%51682838.4%

Manufacturers 4 W L T
Captains
Shawn McAleer (C) 48.6 1130
Juan Carlos Cotto (CC) 8.4 000
Players
Brian Bauman 38.8 000
John Brazer 38.3 000
Brian Callahan 50.1 810
TC Cawley 58.2 130
Adam Coombs 49.8 230
Jeff Denton 53.7 100
Mike DiMartile 45.1 730
Richard Dobbs 50.7 330
Chris Fazio 45.5 000
Doug Hackett 54.0 640
Andy Harobin 49.2 720
Jeff Hughes 46.7 220
Matt Lagowski 63.0 300
Paul Lizell 38.3 000
Tom McCune 54.8 200
Brandon Moore 41.5 1020
Robert Nagle 61.2 020
Mike Skahan 50.9 330
Mike Tester 53.7 520
Nate Weiss 53.4 800
Jeff Williams 53.7 530
      Print Roster
DateOpponent
10/10 Radley Run 6 3-0
10/17 @ Aronimink 6 0-3
10/24 Lancaster 2 3-0
11/08 Conestoga4 3-0
11/14 @ Picket Post 6 3-0
11/28 @ Radley Run 5 0-3
12/05 Kennett 6 3-0
12/12 @ Aronimink 5 1-2
12/19 @ Merion 4 0-3
01/09 @ Concord3 2-1
01/16 @ Waynesborough 6 0-3
01/23 @ Conestoga4 1.5-1.5
01/30 @ Radley Run 5 2-1
02/06 @ Aronimink 5 0-3
02/13 @ Concord3 0-3
02/20 Picket Post 6
Online Scoring & Management System
Copyright © 2000-2019. All rights reserved.