Proud
member
of the:
 
MAPTA MEN'S LEAGUE
325 Montgomery Avenue Haverford, PA 19041
Get Google Directions
Club Website
Club Rep: Jonathon Moyer
Team Points Weeks Penalties 02/13 02/06 01/23 01/16
Merion 3 41 14/16 0 3 3 3 3
Concord 2 33 14/16 0 0 3 3 3
Martins Dam 5 25 14/16 -1 2 0 0 3
Philly Cricket 6 24 14/16 0 1 3 0 3
Greenville 3 22 14/16 0 3 0 0 0
Deerfield 2 21 14/16 1 0 0 3 3
Bottom 6
Overbrook 4 23 14/16 0 0 3 3 0
Wilmington 4 20 14/16 0 3 0 3 0
Radnor Hunt 1 18 14/16 0 2 3 0 2
Huntingdon Valley 3 17 14/16 0 1 3 3 1
Kennett 4 7 14/16 0 3 0 0 0
Whitford 3 1 14/16 0 0 0 0 0

Men's Winter League: Division 6 MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 02/13/19
Martins Dam 5 @ Philly Cricket 621
Concord 2 @ Merion 303
Deerfield 2 @ Greenville 303
Overbrook 4 @ Wilmington 403
Kennett 4 @ Whitford 330
Radnor Hunt 1 @ Huntingdon Valley 321
Date: 02/06/19
Greenville 3 @ Philly Cricket 603
Whitford 3 @ Radnor Hunt 103
Kennett 4 @ Overbrook 403
Merion 3 @ Deerfield 230
Huntingdon Valley 3 @ Wilmington 430
Martins Dam 5 @ Concord 203
Date: 01/23/19
Concord 2 @ Philly Cricket 630
Overbrook 4 @ Radnor Hunt 130
Kennett 4 @ Wilmington 403
Deerfield 2 @ Martins Dam 530
Whitford 3 @ Huntingdon Valley 303
Merion 3 @ Greenville 330
Date: 01/16/19
Philly Cricket 6 @ Kennett 430
Deerfield 2 @ Overbrook 430
Merion 3 @ Whitford 330
Radnor Hunt 1 @ Huntingdon Valley 321
Wilmington 4 @ Concord 203
Martins Dam 5 @ Greenville 330
Date: 01/09/19
Concord 2 @ Merion 312
Deerfield 2 @ Martins Dam 521
Whitford 3 @ Philly Cricket 603
Huntingdon Valley 3 @ Wilmington 412
Kennett 4 @ Overbrook 403
Radnor Hunt 1 @ Greenville 303
Date: 12/19/18
Radnor Hunt 1 @ Deerfield 203
Philly Cricket 6 @ Concord 212
Wilmington 4 @ Greenville 303
Huntingdon Valley 3 @ Merion 303
Kennett 4 @ Whitford 330
Martins Dam 5 @ Overbrook 403
Date: 12/12/18
Huntingdon Valley 3 @ Philly Cricket 603
Greenville 3 @ Merion 303
Overbrook 4 @ Radnor Hunt 130
Deerfield 2 @ Wilmington 403
Kennett 4 @ Martins Dam 503
Concord 2 @ Whitford 330
Date: 12/05/18
Huntingdon Valley 3 @ Whitford 330
Merion 3 @ Deerfield 230
Wilmington 4 @ Overbrook 403
Radnor Hunt 1 @ Martins Dam 512
Concord 2 @ Kennett 430
Greenville 3 @ Philly Cricket 603
Date: 11/28/18
Kennett 4 @ Radnor Hunt 103
Overbrook 4 @ Merion 303
Deerfield 2 @ Philly Cricket 612
Huntingdon Valley 3 @ Concord 203
Martins Dam 5 @ Wilmington 430
Whitford 3 @ Greenville 303
Date: 11/14/18
Merion 3 @ Martins Dam 530
Wilmington 4 @ Radnor Hunt 112
Kennett 4 @ Huntingdon Valley 312
Concord 2 @ Greenville 330
Whitford 3 @ Deerfield 203
Philly Cricket 6 @ Overbrook 430
Date: 11/07/18
Kennett 4 @ Wilmington 403
Overbrook 4 @ Whitford 330
Radnor Hunt 1 @ Merion 303
Deerfield 2 @ Concord 212
Martins Dam 5 @ Philly Cricket 621
Greenville 3 @ Huntingdon Valley 330
Date: 10/24/18
Greenville 3 @ Kennett 430
Concord 2 @ Overbrook 430
Martins Dam 5 @ Whitford 330
Merion 3 @ Wilmington 430
Huntingdon Valley 3 @ Deerfield 203
Philly Cricket 6 @ Radnor Hunt 103
Date: 10/17/18
Philly Cricket 6 @ Wilmington 412
Concord 2 @ Martins Dam 512
Greenville 3 @ Deerfield 230
Kennett 4 @ Merion 303
Overbrook 4 @ Huntingdon Valley 303
Whitford 3 @ Radnor Hunt 112
Date: 10/10/18
Deerfield 2 @ Kennett 430
Philly Cricket 6 @ Merion 303
Overbrook 4 @ Greenville 321
Whitford 3 @ Wilmington 403
Huntingdon Valley 3 @ Martins Dam 503
Concord 2 @ Radnor Hunt 130

Men's Winter League: Division 6 StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostTiedForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Merion 3411400100.0%50600089.3%1482088.1%97341570.1%
Concord 233113078.6%421400075.0%1145169.1%85561158.3%
Martins Dam 52595064.3%312500055.4%967057.8%80166754.6%
Philly Cricket 62477050.0%342200060.7%858051.5%78176550.5%
Greenville 32277050.0%272702048.2%877852.7%76472651.3%
Deerfield 22177050.0%282701050.0%828648.8%73475149.4%
Bottom 6
Overbrook 42386057.1%262901046.4%798647.9%75477949.2%
Wilmington 42077050.0%292601051.8%857752.5%73571250.8%
Radnor Hunt 11877050.0%233200141.1%758846.0%70576348.0%
Huntingdon Valley 31759035.7%233300041.1%6510039.4%64079744.5%
Kennett 47212014.3%163901028.6%3711923.7%52685138.2%
Whitford 3101400.0%735014012.5%2612417.3%41484532.9%

Merion 3 W L T
Captains
Polk Smartt (C) 39.3 1220
karl zeller (CC) 44.5 000
Players
Tom Balderston 0.0 000
Jeff Berry 44.3 300
Tucker Boynton 30.0 110
Bob Chiumento 38.6 1210
skip corkran 51.0 000
JP Cummins 57.1 000
Bill Cyphers 63.3 000
Chase Davis 37.2 810
Bill Dordelman 44.6 000
alex douglas 0.0 000
Mason Flinn 55.0 000
Campbell Gilbert 45.0 000
sandy groff 41.6 000
Tom Hall 51.8 000
Chris Henderson 0.0 000
Charlie Irwin 44.7 510
David Justi 0.0 000
David Langfitt 39.2 000
Skip Maner 0.0 000
Dylan Matthews 53.3 000
Scott McKay 0.0 000
wes mcmichael 63.1 000
Dave McNeely 29.8 100
Cullen Miller 52.5 100
townsend morris 24.9 100
Jonathon Moyer 15.7 000
Chris O'Grady 0.0 000
Griff Parker 45.0 000
Topher Patterson 48.7 000
Vladimir Pearce-Adashkevich 45.6 000
Charlie Pilkington 61.1 000
Jake Pool 0.0 000
Eric Rugart 44.1 000
trip rugart 38.5 710
eric scharpf 31.3 1120
John Schneider 48.5 000
malcolm sutherland 53.5 000
christian Terwiesch 32.6 1120
Rob Van Alen 30.5 1200
jeff welsh 34.4 700
Tom Wilkinson 41.9 000
Carter Williams 33.9 710
Players Subbing for this Team
johan detter (S) 46.9 100
derek mcavoy (S) 39.5 000
      Print Roster
DateOpponent
10/10 Philly Cricket 6 3-0
10/17 Kennett 4 3-0
10/24 @ Wilmington 4 0-3
11/07 Radnor Hunt 1 3-0
11/14 @ Martins Dam 5 0-3
11/28 Overbrook 4 3-0
12/05 @ Deerfield 2 0-3
12/12 Greenville 3 3-0
12/19 Huntingdon Valley 3 3-0
01/09 Concord 2 2-1
01/16 @ Whitford 3 0-3
01/23 @ Greenville 3 0-3
02/06 @ Deerfield 2 0-3
02/13 Concord 2 3-0
02/20 @ Martins Dam 5
02/27 Philly Cricket 6
Online Scoring & Management System
Copyright © 2000-2019. All rights reserved.