Proud
member
of the:
 
MAPTA MEN'S LEAGUE
Philadelphia Country 2   Make Favorite
1601 Spring Mill Road Gladwyne, PA 19035
Get Google Directions
Club Website
Club Rep: Andrew Hocker 610-525-7788
Team Points Weeks 02/07 01/31 01/24 01/17 01/10
Lehigh1 36 14/16 2 3 2 2 2
Whitford 1 33 14/16 3 0 3 3 3
Chester Valley 1 29 14/16 3 3 2 1 1
Conestoga 2 28 14/16 1 3 0 3 3
Philadelphia Cricket 3 21 14/16 0 0 1 2 3
Aronimink 2 18 14/16 0 0 1 0 3
Bottom 6
Radley Run 2 26 14/16 3 3 3 3 0
Picket Post 2 23 14/16 3 0 3 1 0
Philadelphia Country 2 14 14/16 3 3 0 1 0
Kennett 2 10 14/16 0 0 0 2 3
Philadelphia Cricket 4 9 14/16 0 0 1 0 0
St. Davids 1 5 14/16 0 3 2 0 0

Men's Winter League: Division 3 MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 02/07/19
Picket Post 2 @ Philadelphia Cricket 430
Lehigh1 @ Conestoga 221
Chester Valley 1 @ Philadelphia Cricket 330
Aronimink 2 @ Whitford 103
St. Davids 1 @ Radley Run 203
Kennett 2 @ Philadelphia Country 203
Date: 01/31/19
Radley Run 2 @ Kennett 230
Picket Post 2 @ St. Davids 103
Philadelphia Country 2 @ Philadelphia Cricket 430
Philadelphia Cricket 3 @ Conestoga 203
Lehigh1 @ Aronimink 230
Whitford 1 @ Chester Valley 103
Date: 01/24/19
Aronimink 2 @ Chester Valley 112
Lehigh1 @ Philadelphia Cricket 321
Conestoga 2 @ Whitford 103
Philadelphia Cricket 4 @ St. Davids 112
Radley Run 2 @ Philadelphia Country 230
Picket Post 2 @ Kennett 230
Date: 01/17/19
Lehigh1 @ Picket Post 221
Radley Run 2 @ Philadelphia Cricket 430
Conestoga 2 @ Aronimink 230
Philadelphia Cricket 3 @ Chester Valley 121
Philadelphia Country 2 @ Kennett 212
Whitford 1 @ St. Davids 130
Date: 01/10/19
Whitford 1 @ Radley Run 230
Philadelphia Cricket 3 @ Philadelphia Country 230
St. Davids 1 @ Kennett 203
Philadelphia Cricket 4 @ Aronimink 203
Conestoga 2 @ Picket Post 230
Lehigh1 @ Chester Valley 121
Date: 01/03/19
Chester Valley 1 @ Conestoga 203
Kennett 2 @ Philadelphia Cricket 303
Lehigh1 @ Philadelphia Country 230
Aronimink 2 @ Whitford 103
Radley Run 2 @ St. Davids 130
Picket Post 2 @ Philadelphia Cricket 430
Date: 12/13/18
Radley Run 2 @ Chester Valley 112
Picket Post 2 @ Aronimink 203
Lehigh1 @ St. Davids 130
Conestoga 2 @ Philadelphia Cricket 330
Whitford 1 @ Philadelphia Country 230
Philadelphia Cricket 4 @ Kennett 230
Date: 12/06/18
Kennett 2 @ Whitford 103
Radley Run 2 @ Philadelphia Country 230
Chester Valley 1 @ Aronimink 212
Picket Post 2 @ St. Davids 130
Lehigh1 @ Conestoga 230
Philadelphia Cricket 3 @ Philadelphia Cricket 421
Date: 11/29/18
Lehigh1 @ Aronimink 230
Philadelphia Cricket 3 @ Picket Post 203
Kennett 2 @ Chester Valley 103
Philadelphia Country 2 @ St. Davids 130
Conestoga 2 @ Radley Run 230
Philadelphia Cricket 4 @ Whitford 103
Date: 11/08/18
Picket Post 2 @ Whitford 112
Conestoga 2 @ Philadelphia Country 230
Philadelphia Cricket 4 @ Chester Valley 103
Radley Run 2 @ Aronimink 230
Philadelphia Cricket 3 @ St. Davids 130
Lehigh1 @ Kennett 230
Date: 11/01/18
Chester Valley 1 @ Whitford 130
St. Davids 1 @ Aronimink 203
Lehigh1 @ Philadelphia Cricket 330
Conestoga 2 @ Kennett 203
Philadelphia Cricket 4 @ Philadelphia Country 212
Radley Run 2 @ Picket Post 230
Date: 10/25/18
Picket Post 2 @ Chester Valley 112
Lehigh1 @ Philadelphia Cricket 430
Whitford 1 @ Philadelphia Cricket 321
Radley Run 2 @ Kennett 212
Aronimink 2 @ Philadelphia Country 230
Conestoga 2 @ St. Davids 130
Date: 10/18/18
Aronimink 2 @ Kennett 230
Conestoga 2 @ Philadelphia Cricket 430
Philadelphia Country 2 @ Picket Post 212
Philadelphia Cricket 3 @ Radley Run 230
Lehigh1 @ Whitford 112
St. Davids 1 @ Chester Valley 103
Date: 10/11/18
Chester Valley 1 @ Philadelphia Country 221
Picket Post 2 @ Kennett 230
Aronimink 2 @ Philadelphia Cricket 303
Lehigh1 @ Radley Run 230
Conestoga 2 @ Whitford 103
Philadelphia Cricket 4 @ St. Davids 130

Men's Winter League: Division 3 StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostTiedForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Lehigh136131092.9%401410072.7%1194373.5%86957260.3%
Whitford 133122085.7%391501070.9%1164970.3%87265257.2%
Chester Valley 129104071.4%371900066.1%1056362.5%83572753.5%
Conestoga 22895064.3%332300058.9%967257.1%78971252.6%
Philadelphia Cricket 32177050.0%302411053.6%917455.2%78273251.7%
Aronimink 21868042.9%233110041.8%699342.6%70879247.2%
Bottom 6
Radley Run 22686057.1%352010062.5%927355.8%80972852.6%
Picket Post 22377050.0%302105053.6%916259.5%76261455.4%
Philadelphia Country 214410028.6%223300040.0%729343.6%71178147.7%
Kennett 210410028.6%193700033.9%5910935.1%68184944.5%
Philadelphia Cricket 49212014.3%134300023.2%4112424.8%62789241.3%
St. Davids 15212014.3%114500019.6%3012619.2%45685034.9%

Philadelphia Country 2 W L T
Captains
greg clower (C) 35.5 550
Andrew Hocker (CC) 6.8 000
Players
phil bell 37.9 170
Bill Carabasi 0.0 000
Mark Carson 29.7 670
J.D. Cassidy 12.2 000
Kevin Christine 28.9 240
Cole Collier 22.7 000
rob craven 42.1 010
Brandon Flores 23.2 760
tomas gonzalez 0.0 000
David Gorelick 24.5 540
Patrick Haggerty 22.1 000
Clay Hardon 0.0 000
Tucker Heckscher 0.0 000
Warren Higgins 0.0 000
Peter Hill 21.9 000
Andy Iott 26.6 470
Craig Johnson 34.9 010
ken jones 41.8 110
mike kelley 54.7 000
Norm Liedtke 25.2 020
Scott Mardis 0.0 000
John Marks 35.5 240
Bill Massa 41.7 020
Brian McCloskey 50.5 000
Stuart Miller 36.8 210
Jonathan Moran 27.6 540
Alec Neilly 40.5 030
Luke Nowlan 25.4 000
Paul Pillion 0.0 000
Mike Pisani 45.6 220
Drew Reiser 46.7 000
Gerry Ronon 0.0 000
paul scarlato 52.8 000
paul schoemaker 33.2 000
David Schroll 0.0 000
Dan Shurman 41.5 000
Kevin Steinberg 0.0 000
Jerry Tiffan 0.0 000
rich turner 43.3 010
gardner Walling 27.7 130
john wert 48.4 000
Joe Williamson 23.7 000
Players Also Subbing for Other Teams
Marty Lustgarten 31.4 110
      Print Roster
DateOpponent
10/11 Chester Valley 1 1-2
10/18 @ Picket Post 2 2-1
10/25 Aronimink 2 0-3
11/01 Philadelphia Cricket 4 2-1
11/08 Conestoga 2 0-3
11/29 @ St. Davids 1 0-3
12/06 Radley Run 2 0-3
12/13 Whitford 1 0-3
01/03 Lehigh1 0-3
01/10 Philadelphia Cricket 3 0-3
01/17 @ Kennett 2 2-1
01/24 Radley Run 2 0-3
01/31 @ Philadelphia Cricket 4 0-3
02/07 Kennett 2 3-0
02/21 @ Picket Post 2
02/28 St. Davids 1
Online Scoring & Management System
Copyright © 2000-2019. All rights reserved.