Proud
member
of the:
 
MAPTA MEN'S LEAGUE
600 Whitford Hills Rd Exton, PA 19341
Get Google Directions
Club Website
Club Rep: Matthew Kochis
Team Points Weeks Penalties 02/13 02/06 01/23 01/16
Merion 3 41 14/16 0 3 3 3 3
Concord 2 33 14/16 0 0 3 3 3
Martins Dam 5 25 14/16 -1 2 0 0 3
Philly Cricket 6 24 14/16 0 1 3 0 3
Greenville 3 22 14/16 0 3 0 0 0
Deerfield 2 21 14/16 1 0 0 3 3
Bottom 6
Overbrook 4 23 14/16 0 0 3 3 0
Wilmington 4 20 14/16 0 3 0 3 0
Radnor Hunt 1 18 14/16 0 2 3 0 2
Huntingdon Valley 3 17 14/16 0 1 3 3 1
Kennett 4 7 14/16 0 3 0 0 0
Whitford 3 1 14/16 0 0 0 0 0

Men's Winter League: Division 6 MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 02/13/19
Martins Dam 5 @ Philly Cricket 621
Concord 2 @ Merion 303
Deerfield 2 @ Greenville 303
Overbrook 4 @ Wilmington 403
Kennett 4 @ Whitford 330
Radnor Hunt 1 @ Huntingdon Valley 321
Date: 02/06/19
Greenville 3 @ Philly Cricket 603
Whitford 3 @ Radnor Hunt 103
Kennett 4 @ Overbrook 403
Merion 3 @ Deerfield 230
Huntingdon Valley 3 @ Wilmington 430
Martins Dam 5 @ Concord 203
Date: 01/23/19
Concord 2 @ Philly Cricket 630
Overbrook 4 @ Radnor Hunt 130
Kennett 4 @ Wilmington 403
Deerfield 2 @ Martins Dam 530
Whitford 3 @ Huntingdon Valley 303
Merion 3 @ Greenville 330
Date: 01/16/19
Philly Cricket 6 @ Kennett 430
Deerfield 2 @ Overbrook 430
Merion 3 @ Whitford 330
Radnor Hunt 1 @ Huntingdon Valley 321
Wilmington 4 @ Concord 203
Martins Dam 5 @ Greenville 330
Date: 01/09/19
Concord 2 @ Merion 312
Deerfield 2 @ Martins Dam 521
Whitford 3 @ Philly Cricket 603
Huntingdon Valley 3 @ Wilmington 412
Kennett 4 @ Overbrook 403
Radnor Hunt 1 @ Greenville 303
Date: 12/19/18
Radnor Hunt 1 @ Deerfield 203
Philly Cricket 6 @ Concord 212
Wilmington 4 @ Greenville 303
Huntingdon Valley 3 @ Merion 303
Kennett 4 @ Whitford 330
Martins Dam 5 @ Overbrook 403
Date: 12/12/18
Huntingdon Valley 3 @ Philly Cricket 603
Greenville 3 @ Merion 303
Overbrook 4 @ Radnor Hunt 130
Deerfield 2 @ Wilmington 403
Kennett 4 @ Martins Dam 503
Concord 2 @ Whitford 330
Date: 12/05/18
Huntingdon Valley 3 @ Whitford 330
Merion 3 @ Deerfield 230
Wilmington 4 @ Overbrook 403
Radnor Hunt 1 @ Martins Dam 512
Concord 2 @ Kennett 430
Greenville 3 @ Philly Cricket 603
Date: 11/28/18
Kennett 4 @ Radnor Hunt 103
Overbrook 4 @ Merion 303
Deerfield 2 @ Philly Cricket 612
Huntingdon Valley 3 @ Concord 203
Martins Dam 5 @ Wilmington 430
Whitford 3 @ Greenville 303
Date: 11/14/18
Merion 3 @ Martins Dam 530
Wilmington 4 @ Radnor Hunt 112
Kennett 4 @ Huntingdon Valley 312
Concord 2 @ Greenville 330
Whitford 3 @ Deerfield 203
Philly Cricket 6 @ Overbrook 430
Date: 11/07/18
Kennett 4 @ Wilmington 403
Overbrook 4 @ Whitford 330
Radnor Hunt 1 @ Merion 303
Deerfield 2 @ Concord 212
Martins Dam 5 @ Philly Cricket 621
Greenville 3 @ Huntingdon Valley 330
Date: 10/24/18
Greenville 3 @ Kennett 430
Concord 2 @ Overbrook 430
Martins Dam 5 @ Whitford 330
Merion 3 @ Wilmington 430
Huntingdon Valley 3 @ Deerfield 203
Philly Cricket 6 @ Radnor Hunt 103
Date: 10/17/18
Philly Cricket 6 @ Wilmington 412
Concord 2 @ Martins Dam 512
Greenville 3 @ Deerfield 230
Kennett 4 @ Merion 303
Overbrook 4 @ Huntingdon Valley 303
Whitford 3 @ Radnor Hunt 112
Date: 10/10/18
Deerfield 2 @ Kennett 430
Philly Cricket 6 @ Merion 303
Overbrook 4 @ Greenville 321
Whitford 3 @ Wilmington 403
Huntingdon Valley 3 @ Martins Dam 503
Concord 2 @ Radnor Hunt 130

Men's Winter League: Division 6 StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostTiedForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Merion 3411400100.0%50600089.3%1482088.1%97341570.1%
Concord 233113078.6%421400075.0%1145169.1%85561158.3%
Martins Dam 52595064.3%312500055.4%967057.8%80166754.6%
Philly Cricket 62477050.0%342200060.7%858051.5%78176550.5%
Greenville 32277050.0%272702048.2%877852.7%76472651.3%
Deerfield 22177050.0%282701050.0%828648.8%73475149.4%
Bottom 6
Overbrook 42386057.1%262901046.4%798647.9%75477949.2%
Wilmington 42077050.0%292601051.8%857752.5%73571250.8%
Radnor Hunt 11877050.0%233200141.1%758846.0%70576348.0%
Huntingdon Valley 31759035.7%233300041.1%6510039.4%64079744.5%
Kennett 47212014.3%163901028.6%3711923.7%52685138.2%
Whitford 3101400.0%735014012.5%2612417.3%41484532.9%

Whitford 3 W L T
Captains
George Powers (C) 57.2 060
Players
James Baker 45.3 000
Joe Carter 48.0 2100
Todd Cottingham 42.1 000
Alex DeCecco 40.2 140
Anthony DeCecco 37.6 040
Mike DeLone 59.3 010
David Geoghegan 63.9 000
Dennis Holgado 46.0 130
Dan Mcmanus 37.7 000
Charles Meadows 42.3 000
Jeff Michinok 42.8 260
Andy Pyle 54.0 240
Rob Reynolds 43.9 260
Mike Sauerwald 54.5 040
Sal Silletti 46.6 010
Drew Steimel 53.2 180
Matt Virgilio 46.4 250
John Wingerd 46.4 040
Players Subbing for this Team
Keith Gorman (S) 35.0 000
Sam Pickel (S) 44.3 130
Rick Thompson (S) 46.7 010
      Print Roster
DateOpponent
10/10 @ Wilmington 4 3-0
10/17 @ Radnor Hunt 1 2-1
10/24 Martins Dam 5 0-3
11/07 Overbrook 4 0-3
11/14 @ Deerfield 2 3-0
11/28 @ Greenville 3 3-0
12/05 Huntingdon Valley 3 0-3
12/12 Concord 2 0-3
12/19 Kennett 4 0-3
01/09 @ Philly Cricket 6 3-0
01/16 Merion 3 0-3
01/23 @ Huntingdon Valley 3 3-0
02/06 @ Radnor Hunt 1 3-0
02/13 Kennett 4 0-3
02/20 @ Overbrook 4
02/27 Wilmington 4
Online Scoring & Management System
Copyright © 2000-2019. All rights reserved.